The C riders had a slightly shorter course, but still had plenty of challenging trails to contend with.
The top four overall positions were filled with riders in the 200 C class, with Nicolas Hillman on top.
Next was Jeddiah Adler in 250 C, then John Ehlen edging Robert Martin in Senior C. Next came Mark Haldeman
taking a close Vet C victory over Paul Parker. Noel McElfresh was the first Open C rider, twelfth overall.
The School Age class ran the regular Enduro on Sunday, but the remainder of the Youth riders competed in a
Hare Scrambles style race on Saturday. Those classes have their own series, the District 23 Youth Cross
Country Series, which has rounds running in conjunction with the regular Enduro and Hare Scrambles events.
Results:
Overall A: 1.Craig Holasek; 2.Eric Slominski; 3.Todd Mathwig; 4.Ryan Moss; 5.Dylan Debel; 6.Jeffrey Young; 7.Mathew Stavish; 8.Phil Peterson;
AA: 1.Craig Holasek; 2.Eric Slominski; 3.Todd Mathwig; 4.Ryan Moss; 5.Dylan Debel; 6.Jeffrey Young; 7.Mathew Stavish; 8.Phil Peterson;
200 A: 1.Kyle Treiber; 2.Pete Laubmeier; 3.Paul Otto; 4.Kiel Mueller; 5.Joshua Peterson;
250 A: 1.Dan Larson; 2.Johnathan Stuek; 3.Andrew Goldammer; 4.Heath Drone; 5.Dustin Hansen; 6.Ronald Lindeberg; 7.Brian C Grote;
Open A: 1.Brian D Grote; 2.Dave Schreiner;
Vet A: 1.Ralph Feld; 2.Scott Snell; 3.R M Bretheim; 4.Karl Ingulsrud; 5.Jeff Schroeder; 6.Dave Montgomery; 7.Douglas Latvala; 8.Scott Bigalke;
Senior A: 1.Duane Eller; 2.Jay Waalen; 3.Tim Ryan; 4.Brett Grossmann; 5.Nick Zambon; 6.Richard Mcgrath; 7.Bruce Mueller; 8.Kraig Anderson;
Super Senior A: 1.Steve Reschke; 2.Ken Schuck;
Overall B: 1.Alex Martinson; 2.Augustus Hoffman; 3.Jack Drummond; 4.Michel Prom; 5.Justin Edge; 6.Paul Schreiner; 7.Brian Gray; 8.Lance Hereau;
200 B: 1.Alex Martinson; 2.Paul Schreiner; 3.Brian Gray; 4.Robert Lindeberg; 5.Steven Kaczmarowski; 6.Jason Holm; 7.Michael Knabel; 8.Duncan Maclachlan;
250 B: 1.Augustus Hoffman; 2.Justin Edge; 3.Sean Mowry; 4.Dale Sanborn; 5.Craig Dye; 6.Scott Menzies;
Open B: 1.Lance Hereau; 2.Mike Davenport; 3.Andrew Johnson; 4.Mike Finkowski;
Vet B: 1.Michel Prom; 2.Gregory Roland; 3.Brian Lawrence; 4.Tom Schneider; 5.Steven Goetze; 6.Daniel Mancl; 7.Carl Jahns; 8.John Kalkirtz;
Senior B: 1.Jack Drummond; 2.Robert Maxfield; 3.Wayne Bracken; 4.Richard Brereton; 5.Brian Mullane;
Overall C: 1.Nicholas Hillman; 2.Lukas Olson; 3.Carson Holmquist; 4.Joe Martinson; 5.Jedidiah Adler; 6.John Ehlen; 7.Robert Martin; 8.Marc Haldeman;
200 C: 1.Nicholas Hillman; 2.Lukas Olson; 3.Carson Holmquist; 4.Joe Martinson; 5.Dennis Lau; 6.Jessica Peterson; 7.Jared Brereton; 8.Kevin Burns;
250 C: 1.Jedidiah Adler; 2.Scott Koerner; 3.Jake Mcelfresh; 4.Sam Bandow; 5.Tj Almer;
Open C: 1.Noel Mcelfresh; 2.Tony Hoffman; 3.James Landini;
Vet C: 1.Marc Haldeman; 2.Paul Parker; 3.Mark Liebeg; 4.Ray Davis; 5.Scott Bainville; 6.James Stadin; 7.Andrew Forsberg; 8.Joe Lacey;
Senior C: 1.John Ehlen; 2.Robert Martin; 3.Ray Cole; 4.Gerald Olson; 5.Kent Schnaith; 6.Scott Mcelfresh; 7.Kevin Woizeschke; 8.Monte Maske;
Super Senior: 1.Jin Finkowski; 2.Duane Nienow; 3.Mark Schanno; 4.Len Fazendin; 5.Fred Holm; 6.Richard Kaczmarowski;
Women's: 1.Coryann Ehlen; 2.Marissa Carpenter; 3.Jennie Carpenter;
School Age: 1.Matt Lindeberg; 2.Robert Brethein; 3.Thomas Ehlen; 4.Nathan Ferderer; 5.Trevor Anderson; 6.Robert Conn; 7.Matthew Flamm; 8.Trevor Honstrom;
Mini-Enduro Results
Micro (4-8 shaft): 1.Jacob Jaffe; 2.Devin Winter; 3.Travis Mathwig; 4.Gavin Clemmons; 5.Cole Nash; 6.Colton Reschke;
Macro (4-8 50cc): 1.Cody Nash; 2.Austin Pogreba; 3.Corry Davis; 4.Luke Gray; 5.Jon Schmaus;
Pee Wee (7-11 65cc): 1.Tyler Salzer; 2.Tyler Pogeba; 3.Seth Douglas; 4.Grant Schmaus; 5.Allen Jenson; 6.Brandon Daas; 7.Ryan Sanborn; 8.Alex Hansen;
Premier (7-15 80cc): 1.Matt Lindeberg; 2.Todd Treichler; 3.Mitch Treichler; 4.Robert Brethein; 5.Nathan Ferderer; 6.Rory Lindeberg; 7.Chris Hillman; 8.Alex Wink;
Girls: 1.Brittany Daas; 2.Sarah Mauel;
The MXBob writing crew is sponsored by
|